Tournament Results ILLCS GERMANY 2018

Youth

Youth – 64 kg
  1. Max Holzer –  Fightschool Hannover
  2. Malique Meyer – Team Aranha Bremen
  3. Leonard Schubert – Saiya Gym
  4. Adam Demir – Fightschool Hannover
Youth -70 kg
  1. Kerim Demir –  Fightschool Hannover
  2. Muhammad Mukhtarov – Team Aranha Bremen
  3. Emin Erdal – Art of MMA
  4. Nicolas Stege – Team Aranha Bremen

Women

Women- 58 kg
  1. Sabina Mikayilova – Fightschool Hannover
  2. Ioanna Kyriakou – Taifun Luta Livre
  3. Denise Diekmann – Philco MMA Team
  4. Sandra Pellis – Fightschool Hannover
Women – 64 kg
  1. Berenice Roesler – Fightschool Hannover
  2. Ronja Neumann – Philco MMA Team
  3. Ines Buhl – Philco MMA Team
  4. Sarah Pfitzner – Löwen MMA Academy Braunschweig
Women – 76 kg
  1. Lara Ossenkopp – Körperschmiede Hildesheim
  2. Dilara Kocak – Fightschool Hannover
  3. Caitlyn Gordon – Cor Fitness
Women Absolute
  1. Dilara Kocak – Fightschool Hannover
  2. Lara Ossenkopp – Körperschmiede Hildesheim
  3. Ines Buhl Philco – MMA Team
  4. Sandra Pellis – Fightschool Hannover

Men

White/Yellow/Orange -64 kg
  1. Zobaid Nasery – MMA Cage Cassel
  2. Mohammad A. Ibrahimi – Gladiators MMA Duisburg
  3. Dennis Switek – Urban Spirits Oldenburg
  4. Leon Horstmann – MMA Corps Ruhrpott
White/Yellow/Orange -70 kg
  1. Alperen Akcay – SaiyaGym
  2. Mostafa Rasouli – Gladiators MMA Duisburg
  3. Benedikt Deking – UGT Hannover
  4. Ali Ismael – Körperschmiede Hildesheim
  5. Islam Abdulaev – Körperschmiede Hildesheim
White/Yellow/Orange – 76 kg
  1. Georg Klassen – UGT Hannover
  2. Timo Hake – Urban Spirits Hameln
  3. Enes Aydin – Fightschool Hannover
  4. Kevin Schirmer – MMA Cage Cassel
White/Yellow/Orange -82 kg
  1. Maik Seizinger – Fightschool Hannover
  2. Milan Zuskin – Tiger Jiu Jitsu Kralupy
  3. Tobias Jordan – Kenpokan Hannover
  4. Yilmaz Dogan – Körperschmiede Hildesheim
White/Yellow/Orange -88 kg
  1. Joshua Bruce Fernandez – MMA Corps Ruhrpott
  2. Ulrich Gaida – MMA Corps Ruhrpott
  3. Steven Hoddow – Team Aranha Bremen
White/Yellow/Orange -94 kg
  1. Robin Dehne – Löwen MMA Academy Braunschweig
  2. Sven Reupke – Löwen MMA Academy Braunschweig
  3. Halil Zorlu – Körperschmeide Hildesheim
  4. Justin Timmermann – Team Aranha Bremen
  5. Hannes Taske – Urban Spirits Oldenburg
White/Yellow/Orange +94 kg
  1. Agit Gündüz – Taifun Luta Livre
  2. Kevin Erdmann – Körperschmiede Hildesheim
White/Yellow/Orange Absolute
  1. Milan Zuskin – Tiger Jiu Jitsu Kralupy
  2. Enes Aydin – Fightschool Hannover
Blue/ Purple -70 kg
  1. Nikolaos Serbezis – Team Aranha Bremen
  2. Eduard Pobivanez – SaiyaGym
  3. Ayham Ahmad – Fightschool Hannover
  4. Kemal Durmus – Fightschool Hannover
  5. Antonio Piras – Löwen MMA Academy Braunschweig
Blue/ Purple -76 kg
  1. Ahmed Laaribi – Fightschool Hannover
  2. Daniel Luer – Löwen MMA Academy Braunschweig
  3. Oliver Götze – Dino Team
  4. Tuan Phan – Team Fenriz Gracie Berlin
Blue/ Purple -82 kg
  1. Ersin Kaplan – Fightschool Hannover
  2. Bernhard Bastian-  Dino Team
  3. Eduard Sailer – UGT Hannover
  4. Viktor Pobivanez – SaiyaGym
Blue/ Purple -88 kg
  1. Maksym Bortnik – Fightschool Hannover
  2. William Bode – Team Fenriz Gracie Berlin
  3. Jan Schering – Fightschool Hannover
  4. Niklas Tapken – Kenpokan Hannover
Blue/ Purple Absolute
  1. Maksym Bortnik – Fightschool Hannover
  2. Ahmed Laaribi – Fightschool Hannover
  3. Jan Schering – Fightschool Hannover
  4. Florian Heimbach – GFTeam Berlin
  5. William Bode – Team Fenriz Gracie Berlin
  6. Ayham Ahmad – Fightschool Hannover
  7. Tuan Phan – Team Fenriz Gracie Berlin
  8. Eduard Sailer – UGT Hannover

Master I (30-39 Years of age)

Blue/Purple/Brown +94 kg
  1. Sebastian Herzberg – Fightschool Hannover
  2. Ghassan Younes – Taifun Luta Livre
  3. Wojciech Ras – Beserkers Team
Blue/Purple/Brown Absolute
  1. Sebastian Herzberg – Fightschool Hannover
  2. Ghassan Younes – Taifun Luta Livre
  3. Bernhard Bastian – Dino Team
  4. Wojciech Ras – Beserkers Team
Brown/ Black -82 kg
  1. Mourad Benabdallah – Dino Team
  2. Gleidson Lanko Pereira – GFTeam Berlin
  3. Tobias Umbach – MMA Cage Cassel

Master II

Brown/ Black -88 kg
  1. Tobias Löffler – Luta Livre Akademie Dortmund
  2. Ulf Fritzmann – Team Fenriz Gracie Berlin
Master Brown/ Black Absolute
  1. Ulf Fritzmann – Team Fenriz Gracie Berlin
  2. Holger Deimann – Luta Livre Akademie Dortmund

Team Results

  1. Fightschool Hannover
  2. Taifun Luta Livre
  3. Körperschmiede Hildesheim